Time Table - Spring Semester 2017 - 18

Time / Day
09:30 - 10:55
11:05 - 12:30
14:00 - 15:25
15:30 - 16:55
17:30 - 18:55
19:00 - 20:25
Mon
 
SC 633
[Class Room : LT 202]
RN. Banavar
 
SC 630
[Class Room :
LT 104]
B. Bandyopadhyay
Tue
 
SC 607
[Class Room : LT 201]
AA. Kulkarni
 
SC 617
[Class Room :
LT 201]
S. Srikant
 
Wed
SC 202 (M)
[Class Room : LT 201]
V. Natarajan &
B. Bandyopadhyay
SC 621
[Class Room : LC 302]
PSV. Nataraj
 
SC 602
[Class Room : LT 103]
A. Sinha &
V. Natarajan
SC 624
[Class Room : LT 104]
D. Chatterjee
SC 701
[Class Room : IC 4]
N. Khaneja
Thu
 
SC 633
[Class Room : LT 202]
RN. Banavar
 
SC 630
[Class Room :
LT 104]
B. Bandyopadhyay
Fri
SC 202 (M)
[Class Room : LT 201]
V. Natarajan &
B. Bandyopadhyay
SC 621
[Class Room : LC 302]
PSV. Nataraj
SC 607
[Class Room : LT 201]
AA. Kulkarni
 
SC 617
[Class Room :
LT 201]
S. Srikant
 
SC 602
[Class Room : LT 103]
A. Sinha &
V. Natarajan
SC 624
[Class Room : LT 104]
D. Chatterjee
SC 701
[Class Room : IC 4]
N. Khaneja


List of Courses for Spring Semester 2017 - 18

Course Code
Course Title
Instructors
Slot
Time
Venue
Type of course
SC 202
Signals and Feedback Systems V. Natarajan
B. Bandyopadhyay
5 Wed & Fri
09:30 - 10:55
LT 201 Minor & Core
SC 607 Optimisation A. A. Kulkarni 10 Tue & Fri
14:00 - 15:25
LT 201 Core
SC 602 Control of Nonlinear Dynamical Systems A. Sinha
V. Natarajan
5 Wed & Fri
09:30 - 10:55
LT 103 Core
SC 617 Adaptive Control Theory S. Srikant 14 Tue & Fri
17:30 - 18:55
LT 201 Elective
SC 621 Quantitative Feedback Theory I PSV Nataraj 6 Wed & fri
11:05 - 12:30
LC 302 Elective
SC 624 Differential Geometric Methods in Control D. Chatterjee 5 Wed & Fri
09:30 - 10:55
LT 104 Elective
SC 626 Systems and Control Laboratory L. Vachhani
PSV Nataraj
A. Sinha
LX     LAB
SC 630 Variable Structure and Sliding Mode Control B. Bandyopadhyay 13 Mon & Thur
19:00 - 20:25
LT 104 Elective
SC 633 Geometric and Analytic Aspects of Optimal Control RN Banavar 9 Mon & Thur
15:30 - 16:55
LT 202 Elective
SC 701 Physics and Control N Khaneja 5 Wed & Fri
09:30 - 10:55
IC 4 Elective

Website Maintained by Webteam - SysCon